2106 Schedule

Big Schools Small Schools
Date Home Away 7th Winner 8th Winner Date Home Away 7th Winner 8th Winner
6-Sep Beaver East Liverpool 8-Sep Buckeye Jr. Irish
6-Sep Jr. Dons Toronto 8-Sep Jr. Dons Jr. Crusaders
8-Sep Indian Creek Beaver 8-Sep Con Valley Linsly
8-Sep Follansbee East Liverpool 8-Sep Toronto Wellsburg
8-Sep Edison Weir 12-Sep Wellsburg Buckeye
8-Sep Harrison Oak Glen 12-Sep Linsly Toronto
12-Sep Beaver Harrison 12-Sep Jr. Crusaders Con Valley
12-Sep Follansbee Weir 12-Sep Jr. Irish Jr. Dons
12-Sep Indian Creek East Liverpool 13-Sep Buckeye Con Valley
13-Sep Indian Creek Weir 13-Sep Jr. Irish Wellsburg
13-Sep Follansbee Oak Glen 13-Sep Jr. Crusaders Linsly
13-Sep Edison Harrison 15-Sep Linsly Buckeye
14-Sep Edison Oak Glen 15-Sep Wellsburg Jr. Crusaders
15-Sep Beaver Indian Creek 15-Sep Toronto Jr. Irish
15-Sep East Liverpool Follansbee 15-Sep Con Valley Jr. Dons
15-Sep Weir Edison 19-Sep Jr. Crusaders Buckeye
15-Sep Oak Glen Harrison 19-Sep Linsly Jr. Irish
19-Sep East Liverpool Beaver 19-Sep Wellsburg Jr. Dons
19-Sep Weir Indian Creek 19-Sep Toronto Con Valley
19-Sep Oak Glen Follansbee 20-Sep Buckeye Toronto
19-Sep Harrison Edison 20-Sep Wellsburg Con Valley
20-Sep Oak Glen Beaver 20-Sep Linsly Jr. Dons
20-Sep Harrison Weir 20-Sep Jr. Crusaders Jr. Irish
20-Sep Edison East Liverpool 22-Sep Buckeye Jr. Dons
20-Sep Follansbee Indian Creek 22-Sep Con Valley Jr. Irish
22-Sep Beaver Edison 22-Sep Toronto Jr. Crusaders
22-Sep Harrison Follansbee 22-Sep Wellsburg Linsly
22-Sep Oak Glen Indian Creek 26-Sep Con Valley Buckeye
22-Sep Weir East Liverpool 26-Sep Toronto Jr. Dons
26-Sep Beaver Oak Glen 26-Sep Wellsburg Jr. Irish
26-Sep Weir Harrison 26-Sep Linsly Jr. Crusaders
26-Sep East Liverpool Edison 27-Sep Jr. Dons Buckeye
26-Sep Indian Creek Follansbee 27-Sep Jr. Irish Con Valley
27-Sep Beaver Weir 27-Sep Jr. Crusaders Toronto
27-Sep East Liverpool Oak Glen 27-Sep Linsly Wellsburg
27-Sep Indian Creek Harrison 29-Sep Buckeye Wellsburg
27-Sep Follansbee Edison 29-Sep Toronto Linsly
29-Sep Harrison Beaver 29-Sep Con Valley Jr. Crusaders
29-Sep Oak Glen Edison 29-Sep Jr. Dons Jr. Irish
29-Sep Weir Follansbee 3-Oct Buckeye Linsly
29-Sep East Liverpool Indian Creek 3-Oct Jr. Crusaders Wellsburg
3-Oct Follansbee Beaver 3-Oct Jr. Irish Toronto
3-Oct Indian Creek Edison 3-Oct Jr. Dons Con Valley
3-Oct East Liverpool Harrison 4-Oct Jr. Irish Buckeye
3-Oct Weir Oak Glen 4-Oct Wellsburg Toronto
4-Oct Beaver Follansbee 4-Oct Linsly Con Valley
4-Oct Edison Indian Creek 5-Oct Jr. Crusaders Jr. Dons
4-Oct Harrison East Liverpool 10-Oct Buckeye Jr. Crusaders
4-Oct Oak Glen Weir 10-Oct Jr. Irish Linsly
6-Oct Edison Jr. Crusaders 10-Oct Jr. Dons Wellsburg
6-Oct Oak Glen Linsly 10-Oct Con Valley Toronto
6-Oct Follansbee Wellsburg 11-Oct Toronto Buckeye
6-Oct Beaver Toronto 11-Oct Con Valley Wellsburg
6-Oct Indian Creek Buckeye 11-Oct Jr. Dons Linsly
6-Oct Jr. Irish East Liverpool 11-Oct Jr. Irish Jr. Crusaders
6-Oct Jr. Dons Weir 13-Oct Jr. Crusaders Edison
6-Oct Con Valley Harrison 13-Oct Linsly Oak Glen
10-Oct Edison Beaver 13-Oct Wellsburg Follansbee
10-Oct Follansbee Harrison 13-Oct Toronto Beaver
10-Oct Indian Creek Oak Glen 13-Oct Buckeye Indian Creek
10-Oct East Liverpool Weir 13-Oct East Liverpool Jr. Irish
11-Oct Weir Beaver 13-Oct Weir Jr. Dons
11-Oct Oak Glen East Liverpool 13-Oct Harrison Con Valley
11-Oct Harrison Indian Creek
11-Oct Edison Follansbee